21.05.2011

Summerland Drags Results Page

Casino Airstrip 21st of May 2011

Click a category to view results sorted by fastest vehicle.

Categories:

Car #ClassDriverSponsored by
04 Cylinder Dylan Allan
1st: 14.38
Fastest: 14.38
 
14 Cylinder Anthony Mortimer
1st: 11.62
2nd: 11.35
3rd: 10.79
4th: 10 5th: 10.54 Fastest: 10
 
28 Cylinder Mathew Foster
No times.
 
34 Cylinder Matthew Foster
No times.
 
48 Cylinder Craig Blanch
1st: 10.02
2nd: 9.55
3rd: 9.38
4th: 9.14 Fastest: 9.14
 
68 Cylinder John Leyden
No times.
 
7Exhibition Docko Cooke
No times.
 
8Turbo / Super Charged Nat Buchanan
No times.
 
9Bike Scott Mclennan
1st: 9.86
2nd: 9.43
3rd: 9.43
4th: 9.65 5th: 9.24 Fastest: 9.24
 
10Exhibition Owen Crawford
1st: 7.54
2nd: 8.22
3rd: 7.38
4th: 7.42 Fastest: 7.38
 
118 Cylinder Karl Hughes
1st: 10.16
2nd: 10.03
Fastest: 10.03
 
12Bike Collin Westwell
1st: 7.88
2nd: 7.52
3rd: 8.15
Fastest: 7.52
 
138 Cylinder Ben Bolton
1st: 9.25
2nd: 8.78
3rd: 8.79
4th: 8.61 5th: 8.48 Fastest: 8.48
 
148 Cylinder Doug Clark
1st: 11.69
2nd: 11.64
3rd: 11.21
4th: 11.68 5th: 11.78 Fastest: 11.21
 
158 Cylinder Ray Lovett
1st: 11.57
2nd: 11.19
3rd: 11.62
4th: 11.36 Fastest: 11.19
 
168 Cylinder Julie Allen
1st: 11.11
2nd: 10.69
3rd: 12
4th: 11.18 5th: 10.65 Fastest: 10.65
 
176 Cylinder Craig Creighton
No times.
 
188 Cylinder Sam Perry
No times.
 
198 Cylinder Aaron Bryant
1st: 9.35
2nd: 9.62
3rd: 9.23
4th: 9.9 5th: 9.32 6th: 9.17 Fastest: 9.17
 
208 Cylinder Philip Aish
1st: 11.21
2nd: 9.89
3rd: 10.13
4th: 9.89 5th: 10.25 Fastest: 9.89
 
218 Cylinder Matthew Wood
1st: 9.79
2nd: 10.07
3rd: 10.03
4th: 9.77 Fastest: 9.77
 
22Exhibition Collin Murray
1st: 8.27
2nd: 8.47
3rd: 8.29
4th: 8 Fastest: 8
 
23Exhibition David Duncan
No times.
 
246 Cylinder Marty Jordan
1st: 10.65
2nd: 7.77
3rd: 9.77
4th: 9.64 5th: 9.62 6th: 9.36 Fastest: 7.77
 
268 Cylinder James Morrison
1st: 8.77
2nd: 8.92
3rd: 9.08
4th: 8.98 5th: 8.81 Fastest: 8.77
 
27Turbo / Super Charged Tony Millard
1st: 8.05
2nd: 8.28
3rd: 7.98
4th: 8.16 Fastest: 7.98
 
288 Cylinder Brad Millard
1st: 9.65
2nd: 9.53
3rd: 9.38
4th: 9.87 5th: 9.6 Fastest: 9.38
 
29Turbo / Super Charged Perry McPherson
No times.
 
30Turbo / Super Charged Adrian Peters
No times.
 
31Bike Perry Mcpherson
No times.
 
32Turbo / Super Charged Luke Maclean
1st: 10.18
2nd: 10.04
3rd: 10.1
4th: 10.23 Fastest: 10.04
 
33Turbo / Super Charged Ryan Mcswan
No times.
 
346 Cylinder Terry Harper
1st: 11.88
2nd: 11.86
3rd: 11.57
4th: 11.85 5th: 11.27 Fastest: 11.27
 
35Bike Ben Graydon
1st: 7.85
2nd: 9.36
3rd: 7.9
4th: 8.83 Fastest: 7.85
 
36Turbo / Super Charged Andrew Vassallo
1st: 8.89
2nd: 8.25
Fastest: 8.25
 
378 Cylinder William Mcghioe
1st: 10.56
2nd: 10
3rd: 9.82
4th: 9.61 5th: 9.58 Fastest: 9.58
 
38Bike Terry Forsyth
1st: 7.25
2nd: 7.3
3rd: 7.39
Fastest: 7.25
 
39Exhibition Paul Dossett
1st: 10.17
2nd: 9.89
3rd: 10.17
4th: 10.04 5th: 9.98 Fastest: 9.89
 
408 Cylinder Wayne Davis
1st: 14.61
2nd: 12.63
3rd: 11.71
4th: 11.36 Fastest: 11.36
 
418 Cylinder Mark Palfrey
1st: 11.13
2nd: 11.09
3rd: 10.36
4th: 10.69 5th: 10.76 6th: 10.55 Fastest: 10.36
 
42Turbo / Super Charged Nathan Gay
1st: 11.04
2nd: 11.97
3rd: 10.13
4th: 10.05 Fastest: 10.05
 
438 Cylinder Jay Waters
1st: 9.97
2nd: 10.07
3rd: 11.27
4th: 10.09 5th: 10.46 Fastest: 9.97
 
448 Cylinder John Wiblen
1st: 8.99
2nd: 8.54
3rd: 8.93
4th: 8.37 5th: 8.34 Fastest: 8.34
 
458 Cylinder Dallas Bryant
1st: 9.44
2nd: 9.01
3rd: 8.07
4th: 8.94 5th: 8.91 Fastest: 8.07
 
46Bike Roger Wren
1st: 8.04
2nd: 8.11
3rd: 8.01
4th: 8.26 Fastest: 8.01
 
47Bike Frankin Shawza
1st: 7.46
2nd: 7.7
3rd: 7.12
4th: 7.38 5th: 6.75 Fastest: 6.75
 
488 Cylinder Sam Campbell
No times.
 
496 Cylinder Nathan Harper
1st: 13.19
2nd: 12.83
3rd: 12.78
4th: 12.15 5th: 12.83 Fastest: 12.15
 
50Exhibition Mick Cook
1st: 8
2nd: 8.14
3rd: 8.18
4th: 8.29 Fastest: 8
 
516 Cylinder Sam Varcoe
1st: 11.42
2nd: 10.1
3rd: 10.71
4th: 10.42 Fastest: 10.1
 
526 Cylinder Peter Williams
1st: 10.75
2nd: 11.59
Fastest: 10.75
 
546 Cylinder Joshua Lowe
1st: 10.54
2nd: 10.88
3rd: 10.26
4th: 9.75 5th: 10.09 6th: 9.9 Fastest: 9.75
 
558 Cylinder Andy Avanitis
1st: 10.23
2nd: 10.22
3rd: 9.91
4th: 9.77 Fastest: 9.77
 
56Turbo / Super Charged Ben Foster
1st: 8.13
2nd: 9.45
3rd: 8.25
4th: 12.49 Fastest: 8.13
 
57Turbo / Super Charged Rhyse Porter
1st: 8.26
2nd: 8.25
3rd: 7.79
4th: 8.11 Fastest: 7.79
 
58Turbo / Super Charged Jeffery Crouch
1st: 19.67
2nd: 19.67
3rd: 9.93
4th: 9.52 5th: 9.17 Fastest: 9.17
 
598 Cylinder Clint Faulkner
1st: 14.23
2nd: 10.13
3rd: 10.21
4th: 9.44 5th: 9.41 Fastest: 9.41
 
608 Cylinder Brenden Johnston
1st: 10.18
2nd: 10.16
3rd: 9.96
4th: 10.15 5th: 9.82 Fastest: 9.82
 
61Bike Mathew Westwell
1st: 7.32
2nd: 7.15
3rd: 7
4th: 7.23 Fastest: 7
 
62Turbo / Super Charged Cameron Riley
1st: 11.44
2nd: 11.48
3rd: 11.7
4th: 11.85 Fastest: 11.44
 
638 Cylinder Mitch Hannah
1st: 10.47
2nd: 10.44
3rd: 10.59
4th: 10.83 5th: 10.31 Fastest: 10.31
 
648 Cylinder Luke Bennett
1st: 10.78
2nd: 10.97
3rd: 10.66
4th: 10.71 Fastest: 10.66
 
658 Cylinder Brent Tesoriero
1st: 10.45
2nd: 10.15
3rd: 10.26
4th: 10.38 5th: 9.87 6th: 10.13 Fastest: 9.87
 
668 Cylinder Lee Gorton
No times.
 
67Turbo / Super Charged Luke Gadsby
1st: 9.86
2nd: 9.7
3rd: 9.39
4th: 9.47 Fastest: 9.39
 
698 Cylinder Jamie Garcia
No times.
 
70Exhibition David Morris
1st: 8.32
2nd: 8.28
3rd: 8.71
Fastest: 8.28
 
71Exhibition Matt David
1st: 8.36
2nd: 8.3
3rd: 8.28
4th: 8.39 Fastest: 8.28
 
726 Cylinder Robert Grill
No times.
 
736 Cylinder Joshua Hill
1st: 11.31
2nd: 11.73
3rd: 11.68
4th: 11.44 5th: 11.45 Fastest: 11.31
 
74Turbo / Super Charged Josh Oliver
1st: 10.31
2nd: 9.98
3rd: 9.77
4th: 9.9 Fastest: 9.77
 
75Bike Chris Besseling
1st: 7.88
2nd: 7.27
3rd: 7.5
4th: 7.58 Fastest: 7.27
 
768 Cylinder Paul Elliott
1st: 8.82
2nd: 9.03
3rd: 8.77
4th: 8.81 5th: 8.45 Fastest: 8.45
 
778 Cylinder Paul Mcconville
No times.
 
78Bike David Mitchell
1st: 8.65
2nd: 8.44
Fastest: 8.44
 
79Bike Gary Glendenning
1st: 11.03
2nd: 10.75
3rd: 7.37
Fastest: 7.37
 
80Bike Joe Ryan
1st: 8.59
2nd: 8.68
3rd: 8.63
4th: 8.46 5th: 8.43 Fastest: 8.43
 
81Bike Phil Penny
1st: 7.78
2nd: 12.21
3rd: 7.83
4th: 8.59 Fastest: 7.78
 
82Bike Christian Penny
1st: 9.53
2nd: 9.6
3rd: 9.24
4th: 9.69 5th: 10.75 Fastest: 9.24
 
836 Cylinder Phillip Herne
1st: 9.45
2nd: 9.47
3rd: 9.42
4th: 9.11 5th: 9 Fastest: 9
 
846 Cylinder Taurean Wilton
1st: 10.64
2nd: 10.68
3rd: 10.66
4th: 10.47 5th: 11.23 Fastest: 10.47
 
85Bike Ben Jenkins
1st: 7.93
2nd: 7.7
3rd: 7.85
4th: 8.53 5th: 7.82 Fastest: 7.7
 
866 Cylinder Ben Preece
No times.
 
87Turbo / Super Charged Will Newing
No times.
 
88Bike Jeremy Neall
1st: 7.31
2nd: 7.02
3rd: 8.74
4th: 6.94 5th: 7.44 Fastest: 6.94
 
89Exhibition Tony Statham
1st: 9.38
2nd: 8.81
3rd: 8.63
Fastest: 8.63
 
904 Cylinder Shannon Guthrie
1st: 12.41
2nd: 12.44
3rd: 12.54
4th: 11.75 Fastest: 11.75
 
918 Cylinder Daniel Lindsay
1st: 9.65
2nd: 10.02
3rd: 9.98
4th: 9.65 5th: 9.08 Fastest: 9.08
 
92Turbo / Super Charged Mark Livingstone
1st: 10.73
2nd: 10.73
3rd: 10.15
4th: 10.66 5th: 9.63 Fastest: 9.63
 
936 Cylinder Chris Logan
No times.
 
948 Cylinder David Buchan
1st: 10
2nd: 9.87
3rd: 10.32
4th: 10.11 5th: 10.57 6th: 9.79 Fastest: 9.79
 
95Exhibition Garry Cameron
No times.
 
968 Cylinder Garry Cleaver
1st: 10.22
2nd: 10.74
3rd: 11.09
4th: 10.02 Fastest: 10.02
 
97Turbo / Super Charged Aaron Ackerley
No times.
 
986 Cylinder Nick Chilcott
1st: 10.47
2nd: 10.51
3rd: 10.39
4th: 10.37 5th: 10.46 Fastest: 10.37
 
998 Cylinder Brett Robetson
No times.
 
100Bike Brodie Carmichael
1st: 8.32
2nd: 9.36
3rd: 10.5
4th: 9.13 Fastest: 8.32
 
1014 Cylinder Sam Mcmahon
1st: 11.07
2nd: 11.11
3rd: 11.35
4th: 10.86 Fastest: 10.86
 
1024 Cylinder Jacob Peck
1st: 12.25
2nd: 12.99
3rd: 12.12
4th: 11.14 5th: 11.43 Fastest: 11.14
 
1034 Cylinder Daniel Muggleton
1st: 11.41
2nd: 12.48
3rd: 11.24
4th: 10.82 5th: 10.98 Fastest: 10.82
 
1048 Cylinder Gaile George
1st: 9.87
2nd: 11.01
Fastest: 9.87
 
105Bike Lennon Cox
1st: 8.67
2nd: 9.31
3rd: 8.55
4th: 8.34 Fastest: 8.34
 
1064 Cylinder Dominic Pezzutti
1st: 12.25
2nd: 12.37
3rd: 11.77
4th: 12.28 5th: 14.24 Fastest: 11.77
 
107Bike David Mitchell
No times.
 
1084 Cylinder Mark Boxshall
No times.
 
109Turbo / Super Charged Chad Carriage
No times.
 
1106 Cylinder Ash Butler
No times.
 
1124 Cylinder Shane Newstead
1st: 14.48
2nd: 14.48
3rd: 15.34
4th: 13.79 Fastest: 13.79
 
114Exhibition Garry Ford
1st: 8.62
2nd: 8.99
3rd: 8.11
4th: 8.06 Fastest: 8.06
 
115Bike Robert Ivens
1st: 9.87
2nd: 9.51
3rd: 9.55
4th: 9.54 Fastest: 9.51
 
1168 Cylinder Red Garrard
1st: 9.14
2nd: 9.08
3rd: 9.25
4th: 9.13 5th: 8.99 Fastest: 8.99
 
117Bike Kasha Crosland
1st: 8.26
2nd: 8.34
3rd: 8.01
4th: 8.51 5th: 9.08 Fastest: 8.01
 
1188 Cylinder Nic Kelvin
1st: 15.88
2nd: 11.08
3rd: 10.91
Fastest: 10.91
 
120Turbo / Super Charged Jason Burnett
1st: 9.21
2nd: 8.86
3rd: 8.71
Fastest: 8.71
 
1216 Cylinder Kirt Stubbings
1st: 11.17
2nd: 10.88
3rd: 11.44
4th: 10.85 5th: 11.23 Fastest: 10.85
 
1226 Cylinder Jason Deconti
1st: 10.4
2nd: 9.84
3rd: 10.5
4th: 9.86 5th: 10.19 Fastest: 9.84
 
123Bike Mike Connors
1st: 7.84
2nd: 8.4
3rd: 7.89
4th: 7.65 5th: 6.47 Fastest: 6.47
 
124Bike Frank Szita
1st: 8.27
2nd: 8.05
3rd: 8.03
4th: 8.54 Fastest: 8.03
 
1258 Cylinder Nevil Macintosh
1st: 10.12
2nd: 10.12
3rd: 10.52
4th: 11.42 5th: 10.64 6th: 11.19 7th: 10.79 Fastest: 10.12
 
1268 Cylinder Shane Gordon
1st: 10.84
2nd: 10.39
3rd: 10.43
4th: 10.2 Fastest: 10.2