24.09.2011

Summerland Drags Results Page

Casino Airstrip 24th of September 2011

Click a category to view results sorted by fastest vehicle.

Categories:

Car #ClassDriverSponsored by
108 Cylinder James Morrison
1st: 8.78
2nd: 8.58
3rd: 8.47
4th: 8.4 Fastest: 8.4
 
208 Cylinder Aaron Bryant
1st: 9.54
2nd: 9.96
3rd: 9.59
4th: 9.51 Fastest: 9.51
 
268 Cylinder Nathan Creighton
1st: 11.26
2nd: 11.5
3rd: 11.74
Fastest: 11.26
 
298 Cylinder Brad Millard
1st: 9.01
2nd: 8.9
Fastest: 8.9
 
328 Cylinder Brooksy Blevin
1st: 9.54
Fastest: 9.54
 
338 Cylinder Mark Palfrey
1st: 10.15
2nd: 11.35
3rd: 10.8
4th: 10.86 Fastest: 10.15
 
358 Cylinder Jarrod Smith
1st: 10.12
2nd: 10.3
3rd: 9.89
Fastest: 9.89
 
368 Cylinder David Middleton
No times.
 
378 Cylinder Mathew Connor
1st: 10.84
2nd: 10.67
3rd: 10.66
4th: 10.29 Fastest: 10.29
 
388 Cylinder Sam Campbell
1st: 8.82
2nd: 7.89
3rd: 7.58
4th: 7.77 Fastest: 7.58
 
398 Cylinder William Mcghie
1st: 9.04
2nd: 9.44
3rd: 9.31
4th: 9.15 Fastest: 9.04
 
418 Cylinder Shane Orourke
1st: 9.87
2nd: 0.9
3rd: 9.83
4th: 9.88 Fastest: 0.9
 
428 Cylinder Corey Orourke
1st: 11.07
2nd: 10.21
3rd: 10.63
4th: 11.07 Fastest: 10.21
 
438 Cylinder Paul Elliott
1st: 8.85
2nd: 0.8
3rd: 8.67
4th: 8.76 Fastest: 0.8
 
488 Cylinder Corey Williamson
1st: 9.22
2nd: 9.31
3rd: 9.25
4th: 9.21 Fastest: 9.21
 
528 Cylinder Karl Hughes
1st: 10.45
2nd: 9.88
3rd: 9.69
Fastest: 9.69
 
538 Cylinder Justin Gall
1st: 10.07
2nd: 9.97
3rd: 9.55
4th: 11.72 Fastest: 9.55
 
558 Cylinder Brett Robertson
1st: 9.03
2nd: 8.92
3rd: 9.09
Fastest: 8.92
 
618 Cylinder Bret Benstead
1st: 11.04
2nd: 10.67
3rd: 10.54
4th: 10.59 Fastest: 10.54
 
638 Cylinder Scott Okeefe
1st: 10.46
2nd: 9.89
3rd: 11.58
4th: 11.98 Fastest: 9.89
 
678 Cylinder Sue Naughton
1st: 9.76
2nd: 9.22
3rd: 9.17
4th: 9.27 Fastest: 9.17
 
688 Cylinder Clint Faulkner
1st: 9.51
2nd: 9.64
3rd: 9.63
4th: 9.22 Fastest: 9.22
 
718 Cylinder Andrew Armstrong
1st: 10.89
2nd: 10.08
3rd: 10.94
4th: 10.88 Fastest: 10.08
 
728 Cylinder Shannon Earl
No times.
 
738 Cylinder Tony Sears
1st: 9.7
2nd: 10.11
3rd: 9.64
4th: 9.96 Fastest: 9.64
 
748 Cylinder David Roots
No times.
 
778 Cylinder Brendon Johnston
1st: 9.81
2nd: 10.11
3rd: 10.59
4th: 10.52 Fastest: 9.81
 
808 Cylinder David Robb
1st: 10.3
2nd: 9.04
3rd: 8.53
4th: 8.05 Fastest: 8.05
 
848 Cylinder Steven Warren
1st: 11.11
2nd: 10.37
3rd: 9.97
4th: 10.98 Fastest: 9.97
 
898 Cylinder David Buchan
1st: 9.61
2nd: 9.57
3rd: 9.74
4th: 9.48 Fastest: 9.48
 
918 Cylinder Cheal Kwocksun
1st: 9.65
2nd: 9.4
3rd: 8.63
4th: 9.52 Fastest: 8.63
 
978 Cylinder Andy Arvanitis
1st: 10.11
2nd: 10.41
3rd: 9.92
4th: 10.27 Fastest: 9.92
 
988 Cylinder Gary Cleaver
1st: 10.5
2nd: 9.75
3rd: 9.62
Fastest: 9.62
 
1018 Cylinder Jay Waters
1st: 10.43
2nd: 9.42
3rd: 9.37
4th: 9.58 Fastest: 9.37
 
1128 Cylinder Ray Lovett
1st: 12.25
2nd: 11.29
3rd: 12.47
4th: 12.16 Fastest: 11.29
 
1148 Cylinder Phillip Bannah
1st: 11.65
2nd: 12.74
3rd: 11.92
4th: 11.27 Fastest: 11.27
 
1328 Cylinder Nick Sullivan
1st: 9.85
2nd: 9.67
3rd: 9.77
Fastest: 9.67
 
1338 Cylinder Gary Clarke
1st: 11.84
2nd: 12.49
3rd: 11.94
4th: 10 Fastest: 10
 
29128 Cylinder Colin Scott
1st: 8.88
Fastest: 8.88
 
35158 Cylinder Andrew King
1st: 8.63
2nd: 8.43
3rd: 8.28
4th: 7.98 5th: 8.17 Fastest: 7.98