24.09.2011

Summerland Drags Results Page

Casino Airstrip 24th of September 2011

Click a category to view results sorted by fastest vehicle.

Categories:

Car #ClassDriverSponsored by
1Turbo / Super Charged Perry Mcpherson
1st: 9.58
2nd: 12.12
3rd: 8.69
4th: 8.8 Fastest: 8.69
 
2Leadfoot Ladies Debora Mortimer
No times.
 
34 Cylinder Anthony Mortimer
1st: 10.68
2nd: 10.2
3rd: 9.7
Fastest: 9.7
 
4Exhibition Tony Brearley
1st: 8.24
2nd: 7.79
3rd: 7.7
4th: 8.2 Fastest: 7.7
 
108 Cylinder James Morrison
1st: 8.78
2nd: 8.58
3rd: 8.47
4th: 8.4 Fastest: 8.4
 
12Turbo / Super Charged Adrian Peters
1st: 11.1
2nd: 10.75
Fastest: 10.75
 
18Turbo / Super Charged Luke Maclean
No times.
 
19Leadfoot Ladies Therese West
No times.
 
208 Cylinder Aaron Bryant
1st: 9.54
2nd: 9.96
3rd: 9.59
4th: 9.51 Fastest: 9.51
 
216 Cylinder Terry Harper
No times.
 
226 Cylinder Nathan Harper
1st: 11.21
2nd: 11.78
3rd: 11.12
4th: 11.15 Fastest: 11.12
 
23Bike Greg Sparks
1st: 8.21
2nd: 8.23
3rd: 8.45
Fastest: 8.21
 
24Turbo / Super Charged Tony Millard
No times.
 
25Turbo / Super Charged Jason Buchan
1st: 11.92
Fastest: 11.92
 
268 Cylinder Nathan Creighton
1st: 11.26
2nd: 11.5
3rd: 11.74
Fastest: 11.26
 
27Leadfoot Ladies Kylie-ann Millard
No times.
 
28Leadfoot Ladies Melinda Woods
No times.
 
298 Cylinder Brad Millard
1st: 9.01
2nd: 8.9
Fastest: 8.9
 
306 Cylinder Josh Cormick
1st: 13.15
2nd: 12.9
3rd: 13.2
4th: 12.97 Fastest: 12.9
 
31Leadfoot Ladies Hayley Dalton
1st: 13.28
Fastest: 13.28
 
328 Cylinder Brooksy Blevin
1st: 9.54
Fastest: 9.54
 
338 Cylinder Mark Palfrey
1st: 10.15
2nd: 11.35
3rd: 10.8
4th: 10.86 Fastest: 10.15
 
34Turbo / Super Charged Ben Swindley
1st: 8.16
2nd: 7.99
3rd: 9.09
4th: 8.29 Fastest: 7.99
 
358 Cylinder Jarrod Smith
1st: 10.12
2nd: 10.3
3rd: 9.89
Fastest: 9.89
 
368 Cylinder David Middleton
No times.
 
378 Cylinder Mathew Connor
1st: 10.84
2nd: 10.67
3rd: 10.66
4th: 10.29 Fastest: 10.29
 
388 Cylinder Sam Campbell
1st: 8.82
2nd: 7.89
3rd: 7.58
4th: 7.77 Fastest: 7.58
 
398 Cylinder William Mcghie
1st: 9.04
2nd: 9.44
3rd: 9.31
4th: 9.15 Fastest: 9.04
 
40Turbo / Super Charged Rhys Porter
1st: 8.43
2nd: 8.26
3rd: 9.35
Fastest: 8.26
 
418 Cylinder Shane Orourke
1st: 9.87
2nd: 0.9
3rd: 9.83
4th: 9.88 Fastest: 0.9
 
428 Cylinder Corey Orourke
1st: 11.07
2nd: 10.21
3rd: 10.63
4th: 11.07 Fastest: 10.21
 
438 Cylinder Paul Elliott
1st: 8.85
2nd: 0.8
3rd: 8.67
4th: 8.76 Fastest: 0.8
 
44Exhibition Gordon Hundric
No times.
 
45Bike Luke Heatley
No times.
 
46Bike Bryce Tupling
1st: 7.97
2nd: 8.53
3rd: 8.5
4th: 8.04 Fastest: 7.97
 
47Turbo / Super Charged Mitch Kaehler
1st: 10.36
2nd: 10.42
3rd: 11.13
Fastest: 10.36
 
488 Cylinder Corey Williamson
1st: 9.22
2nd: 9.31
3rd: 9.25
4th: 9.21 Fastest: 9.21
 
49Bike Roger Wren
1st: 8.06
2nd: 8.09
3rd: 8.5
4th: 8.05 Fastest: 8.05
 
50Turbo / Super Charged Rodney Mitchell
No times.
 
51Exhibition Murray Cross
1st: 7.67
Fastest: 7.67
 
528 Cylinder Karl Hughes
1st: 10.45
2nd: 9.88
3rd: 9.69
Fastest: 9.69
 
538 Cylinder Justin Gall
1st: 10.07
2nd: 9.97
3rd: 9.55
4th: 11.72 Fastest: 9.55
 
54Turbo / Super Charged Ben Foster
1st: 7.93
2nd: 8.1
3rd: 8.05
4th: 7.9 Fastest: 7.9
 
558 Cylinder Brett Robertson
1st: 9.03
2nd: 8.92
3rd: 9.09
Fastest: 8.92
 
566 Cylinder Phillip Herne
1st: 10.2
2nd: 9.64
3rd: 9.75
4th: 9.6 Fastest: 9.6
 
576 Cylinder Mitchell Vine
1st: 12.91
2nd: 11.78
3rd: 11.65
4th: 11.56 Fastest: 11.56
 
586 Cylinder Jarrod Woods
1st: 12.87
2nd: 11.46
3rd: 11.43
4th: 11.48 Fastest: 11.43
 
596 Cylinder Travis Morrow
1st: 11.82
2nd: 11.81
3rd: 11.63
4th: 11.27 Fastest: 11.27
 
606 Cylinder Ty Smith
1st: 11.83
2nd: 11.72
3rd: 10.85
4th: 10.62 Fastest: 10.62
 
618 Cylinder Bret Benstead
1st: 11.04
2nd: 10.67
3rd: 10.54
4th: 10.59 Fastest: 10.54
 
62Bike David Mcdonald
1st: 8.23
2nd: 8.48
3rd: 10.3
Fastest: 8.23
 
638 Cylinder Scott Okeefe
1st: 10.46
2nd: 9.89
3rd: 11.58
4th: 11.98 Fastest: 9.89
 
646 Cylinder Brent Rogers
1st: 14.16
2nd: 12.42
3rd: 8.06
Fastest: 8.06
 
65Leadfoot Ladies Vicky Meyer
1st: 10.63
2nd: 10.27
3rd: 10.58
4th: 10.33 Fastest: 10.27
 
678 Cylinder Sue Naughton
1st: 9.76
2nd: 9.22
3rd: 9.17
4th: 9.27 Fastest: 9.17
 
688 Cylinder Clint Faulkner
1st: 9.51
2nd: 9.64
3rd: 9.63
4th: 9.22 Fastest: 9.22
 
69Turbo / Super Charged Jeff Crouch
1st: 9.31
2nd: 9.52
3rd: 9.1
4th: 9.38 Fastest: 9.1
 
70Turbo / Super Charged Kenneth Bryce
1st: 11.09
2nd: 11.5
3rd: 11.17
Fastest: 11.09
 
718 Cylinder Andrew Armstrong
1st: 10.89
2nd: 10.08
3rd: 10.94
4th: 10.88 Fastest: 10.08
 
728 Cylinder Shannon Earl
No times.
 
738 Cylinder Tony Sears
1st: 9.7
2nd: 10.11
3rd: 9.64
4th: 9.96 Fastest: 9.64
 
748 Cylinder David Roots
No times.
 
756 Cylinder Andrew Mcpherson
1st: 11.6
2nd: 11.69
3rd: 10.89
4th: 10.78 Fastest: 10.78
 
766 Cylinder Jacob Anemaat
1st: 11.2
2nd: 11.08
Fastest: 11.08
 
778 Cylinder Brendon Johnston
1st: 9.81
2nd: 10.11
3rd: 10.59
4th: 10.52 Fastest: 9.81
 
78Leadfoot Ladies J Macintosh
1st: 11.43
2nd: 11.51
3rd: 12.78
Fastest: 11.43
 
79Bike Terry Forsyth
1st: 7.19
2nd: 7.36
3rd: 7.39
4th: 7.16 Fastest: 7.16
 
808 Cylinder David Robb
1st: 10.3
2nd: 9.04
3rd: 8.53
4th: 8.05 Fastest: 8.05
 
824 Cylinder David Muggleton
1st: 11.21
2nd: 11.71
3rd: 12.25
4th: 11.06 Fastest: 11.06
 
836 Cylinder Janine Mcleod
1st: 13.09
2nd: 12.45
3rd: 12.97
4th: 13.12 Fastest: 12.45
 
848 Cylinder Steven Warren
1st: 11.11
2nd: 10.37
3rd: 9.97
4th: 10.98 Fastest: 9.97
 
85Turbo / Super Charged Mark Livingstone
1st: 9.34
2nd: 9.51
3rd: 10.02
4th: 9.52 Fastest: 9.34
 
86Turbo / Super Charged Jason Hall
1st: 10.47
2nd: 10.68
3rd: 10.04
4th: 10.49 Fastest: 10.04
 
874 Cylinder Jeff Hall
1st: 11.26
2nd: 12.19
3rd: 11.51
4th: 11.15 Fastest: 11.15
 
88Turbo / Super Charged Aaron Hall
1st: 11.06
2nd: 10.14
3rd: 10.53
4th: 10.38 Fastest: 10.14
 
898 Cylinder David Buchan
1st: 9.61
2nd: 9.57
3rd: 9.74
4th: 9.48 Fastest: 9.48
 
90Bike Steve Welch
1st: 7.55
2nd: 7.78
3rd: 7.52
4th: 7.59 Fastest: 7.52
 
918 Cylinder Cheal Kwocksun
1st: 9.65
2nd: 9.4
3rd: 8.63
4th: 9.52 Fastest: 8.63
 
92Leadfoot Ladies Karen Gorton
1st: 9.66
2nd: 9.89
3rd: 9.89
Fastest: 9.66
 
934 Cylinder Dominic Pezzutti
1st: 12.12
2nd: 12.49
3rd: 11.91
4th: 11.94 Fastest: 11.91
 
94Bike Darren Sheather
1st: 8.03
2nd: 8.52
3rd: 8
4th: 8.54 Fastest: 8
 
95Exhibition Mick Cook
1st: 7.83
2nd: 7.93
3rd: 7.58
4th: 7.64 Fastest: 7.58
 
96Leadfoot Ladies Rebecca Robertson
1st: 11.28
2nd: 11.02
3rd: 10.79
4th: 11.24 Fastest: 10.79
 
978 Cylinder Andy Arvanitis
1st: 10.11
2nd: 10.41
3rd: 9.92
4th: 10.27 Fastest: 9.92
 
988 Cylinder Gary Cleaver
1st: 10.5
2nd: 9.75
3rd: 9.62
Fastest: 9.62
 
99Leadfoot Ladies Tamara Waters
1st: 10.48
2nd: 10.61
3rd: 10.3
4th: 10.64 Fastest: 10.3
 
100Bike Chris Besselling
No times.
 
1018 Cylinder Jay Waters
1st: 10.43
2nd: 9.42
3rd: 9.37
4th: 9.58 Fastest: 9.37
 
102Leadfoot Ladies Rach Bennett
No times.
 
1036 Cylinder Josh Hill
1st: 11.08
2nd: 11.06
3rd: 10.9
Fastest: 10.9
 
104Bike Luke Mclachlan
1st: 8.15
2nd: 9.17
3rd: 7.88
4th: 7.84 Fastest: 7.84
 
105Leadfoot Ladies Sammy-jo Johnson
1st: 10.91
2nd: 11.3
3rd: 10.8
4th: 10.65 Fastest: 10.65
 
1066 Cylinder Brandon Oreilly
1st: 11.35
2nd: 11.28
3rd: 11.39
4th: 11.01 Fastest: 11.01
 
107Turbo / Super Charged Ryan Mcswan
1st: 10.27
2nd: 10.03
3rd: 9.77
4th: 9.69 Fastest: 9.69
 
1086 Cylinder Scotty Graham
1st: 12.24
2nd: 11.89
3rd: 11.51
4th: 11.5 Fastest: 11.5
 
109Turbo / Super Charged Shayne Baker
1st: 10.41
2nd: 14.92
3rd: 10.23
4th: 10.02 Fastest: 10.02
 
110Leadfoot Ladies Tash Allen
1st: 12.84
2nd: 11.12
3rd: 23.21
Fastest: 11.12
 
111Leadfoot Ladies Julie Allen
1st: 12.3
2nd: 11.71
3rd: 12.13
4th: 11.54 Fastest: 11.54
 
1128 Cylinder Ray Lovett
1st: 12.25
2nd: 11.29
3rd: 12.47
4th: 12.16 Fastest: 11.29
 
1136 Cylinder Ben Baker
1st: 11.23
2nd: 10.96
3rd: 10.92
4th: 11.04 Fastest: 10.92
 
1148 Cylinder Phillip Bannah
1st: 11.65
2nd: 12.74
3rd: 11.92
4th: 11.27 Fastest: 11.27
 
1166 Cylinder Daniel Macdonald
1st: 11.79
2nd: 11.46
3rd: 11.33
4th: 10.73 Fastest: 10.73
 
118Bike Lance Mcinnes
1st: 7.93
2nd: 7.82
3rd: 7.77
4th: 7.81 Fastest: 7.77
 
119Bike Stephen Oliver
1st: 9.16
2nd: 9.01
3rd: 9.33
Fastest: 9.01
 
120Turbo / Super Charged Thomas Rann
1st: 11.07
2nd: 11.18
3rd: 11
4th: 11.17 Fastest: 11
 
1224 Cylinder Simon Macdonald
1st: 11.52
2nd: 11.47
3rd: 11.34
4th: 11.5 Fastest: 11.34
 
1236 Cylinder Joel Crawford
1st: 11.77
2nd: 9.22
3rd: 12
4th: 11.71 5th: 11.8 Fastest: 9.22
 
1266 Cylinder Dan Fletcher
1st: 11.12
2nd: 11.13
3rd: 11.2
4th: 11.08 Fastest: 11.08
 
127Bike Stephen Williams
1st: 8.99
2nd: 8.99
3rd: 8.08
4th: 8.06 Fastest: 8.06
 
129Bike Frank Shaw
1st: 7.44
2nd: 7.09
3rd: 7.33
4th: 7.36 Fastest: 7.09
 
1306 Cylinder Todd Pierce
1st: 11.61
2nd: 11.18
3rd: 11.35
4th: 11.9 Fastest: 11.18
 
1316 Cylinder Levi Clodringboel
1st: 11.03
2nd: 11.05
3rd: 11.16
4th: 10.56 Fastest: 10.56
 
1328 Cylinder Nick Sullivan
1st: 9.85
2nd: 9.67
3rd: 9.77
Fastest: 9.67
 
1338 Cylinder Gary Clarke
1st: 11.84
2nd: 12.49
3rd: 11.94
4th: 10 Fastest: 10
 
772Exhibition Owen Crawford
1st: 7.09
2nd: 7.02
3rd: 7.16
Fastest: 7.02
 
2626Exhibition Kiah Curling
1st: 8.22
2nd: 8.45
3rd: 8.7
Fastest: 8.22
 
29128 Cylinder Colin Scott
1st: 8.88
Fastest: 8.88
 
35158 Cylinder Andrew King
1st: 8.63
2nd: 8.43
3rd: 8.28
4th: 7.98 5th: 8.17 Fastest: 7.98
 
4826Exhibition Garry Cameron
1st: 7.58
2nd: 7.68
3rd: 7.27
4th: 7.04 Fastest: 7.04