23.07.2011

Summerland Drags Results Page

Casino Airstrip 23rd of July 2011

Click a category to view results sorted by fastest vehicle.

Categories:

Car #ClassDriverSponsored by
1Exhibition Tony Brearley
1st: 8.25
2nd: 7.59
Fastest: 7.59
 
28 Cylinder Matt Bruce
1st: 10.51
2nd: 10.11
3rd: 10.38
4th: 10.68 5th: 10.5 6th: 10.41 7th: 10.1 Fastest: 10.1
 
3Bike Perry Mcpherson
No times.
 
46 Cylinder Robert Grill
1st: 12.14
2nd: 12.03
3rd: 10.51
Fastest: 10.51
 
5Bike Abraham Mazzer
1st: 9.83
2nd: 9.16
3rd: 9.1
Fastest: 9.1
 
6Bike Mark Geering
No times.
 
7Turbo / Super Charged Nat Buchanan
1st: 10.24
2nd: 11.59
3rd: 10.38
Fastest: 10.24
 
88 Cylinder Mick Wilkins
1st: 12.44
2nd: 9.19
3rd: 9.17
4th: 9.37 Fastest: 9.17
 
9Turbo / Super Charged Ian Beadman
1st: 8.69
2nd: 9.19
3rd: 8.94
Fastest: 8.69
 
10Turbo / Super Charged Kallan Laskaj
1st: 9.76
2nd: 9.41
3rd: 9.57
Fastest: 9.41
 
11Bike Craig Mcdermott
1st: 9.03
2nd: 9.01
3rd: 9.01
Fastest: 9.01
 
148 Cylinder John Wiblen
No times.
 
15Leadfoot Ladies Debra Mortimer
1st: 9.17
2nd: 9.29
3rd: 9.6
Fastest: 9.17
 
164 Cylinder Anthony Mortimer
1st: 10.31
2nd: 9.73
3rd: 9.75
Fastest: 9.73
 
178 Cylinder Paul Dossett
1st: 10.1
2nd: 10.02
3rd: 9.81
4th: 10.01 Fastest: 9.81
 
188 Cylinder Michael Parker
No times.
 
196 Cylinder Terry Harper
1st: 11.51
2nd: 8.65
3rd: 11.39
Fastest: 8.65
 
206 Cylinder Nathan Harper
1st: 12.04
2nd: 11.57
3rd: 11.41
Fastest: 11.41
 
21Leadfoot Ladies Emma Randall
1st: 11.77
2nd: 10.07
3rd: 10.5
Fastest: 10.07
 
22Leadfoot Ladies Therese West
1st: 10.77
2nd: 11.11
3rd: 10.46
Fastest: 10.46
 
238 Cylinder Aaron Bryant
1st: 10.31
2nd: 12.02
3rd: 10.49
4th: 9.66 Fastest: 9.66
 
24Turbo / Super Charged Tony Millard
1st: 8.37
2nd: 7.92
3rd: 7.94
Fastest: 7.92
 
258 Cylinder Brad Millard
1st: 8.84
2nd: 8.94
3rd: 8.82
4th: 8.77 Fastest: 8.77
 
26Turbo / Super Charged Cameron Riley
1st: 11.16
2nd: 11.9
3rd: 10.92
Fastest: 10.92
 
27Bike Tim Penny
1st: 7.99
2nd: 8.02
3rd: 8.56
Fastest: 7.99
 
28Bike Luke Scott
No times.
 
298 Cylinder Phillip Aish
1st: 10.53
2nd: 10.2
3rd: 10.18
4th: 10.06 5th: 9.94 Fastest: 9.94
 
308 Cylinder Corey Williamson
1st: 9.82
2nd: 9.37
3rd: 9.67
4th: 9.51 Fastest: 9.37
 
318 Cylinder Mark Palfrey
1st: 10.4
2nd: 10.78
3rd: 10.24
Fastest: 10.24
 
32Bike Trent Brown
1st: 9.02
2nd: 8.52
3rd: 8.95
Fastest: 8.52
 
33Bike Ben Graydon
1st: 8.04
2nd: 8.19
3rd: 8.26
Fastest: 8.04
 
346 Cylinder Marty Jordan
No times.
 
358 Cylinder William Mcghie
1st: 10.06
2nd: 9.8
3rd: 9.13
4th: 9.31 Fastest: 9.13
 
36Leadfoot Ladies Julie Allen
No times.
 
378 Cylinder Lee Gorton
1st: 9.68
2nd: 9.4
3rd: 12.83
Fastest: 9.4
 
388 Cylinder Justin Gall
1st: 15.8
2nd: 16.09
3rd: 21.45
Fastest: 15.8
 
39Turbo / Super Charged Matt Dwyer
No times.
 
40Turbo / Super Charged Rod Bland
1st: 10.1
2nd: 9.87
3rd: 9.94
Fastest: 9.87
 
41Exhibition Warwick Fletcher
1st: 9.57
2nd: 9.17
3rd: 8.71
Fastest: 8.71
 
42Leadfoot Ladies Kylie ann Millard
1st: 10.37
2nd: 10.41
3rd: 10.23
Fastest: 10.23
 
434 Cylinder Stephen Herne
1st: 11.03
2nd: 10.92
3rd: 11.57
4th: 10.52 Fastest: 10.52
 
448 Cylinder Paul Elliott
1st: 9.17
2nd: 13.31
3rd: 9.84
Fastest: 9.17
 
45Turbo / Super Charged Ben Gordon
1st: 12.19
2nd: 11.92
3rd: 11.41
Fastest: 11.41
 
468 Cylinder Jay Waters
1st: 11.01
2nd: 11.32
3rd: 9.72
Fastest: 9.72
 
47Leadfoot Ladies Norma Goldman
1st: 10.71
2nd: 8.41
3rd: 10.47
Fastest: 8.41
 
48Leadfoot Ladies Tamara Waters
1st: 9.92
2nd: 10.32
3rd: 10.48
Fastest: 9.92
 
49Leadfoot Ladies Rachael Bennett
1st: 10.76
2nd: 11.31
Fastest: 10.76
 
50Bike Chris Besselling
1st: 7.89
2nd: 7.16
3rd: 7.62
Fastest: 7.16
 
516 Cylinder Phillip Herne
1st: 9.73
2nd: 9.46
3rd: 9.35
Fastest: 9.35
 
52Bike Barry Simpson
1st: 11.06
2nd: 10.35
3rd: 9.63
Fastest: 9.63
 
536 Cylinder Aaron Bezzant
1st: 12.47
2nd: 12.11
3rd: 11.48
Fastest: 11.48
 
546 Cylinder Brent Rogers
1st: 11.4
2nd: 11.53
3rd: 11.77
4th: 10.72 Fastest: 10.72
 
558 Cylinder Brett Robinson
1st: 9.14
2nd: 9.06
3rd: 9.2
4th: 9.57 5th: 9.59 Fastest: 9.06
 
56Turbo / Super Charged Jeff Crouch
1st: 9.53
2nd: 9.42
3rd: 9.25
Fastest: 9.25
 
57Turbo / Super Charged
1st: 11.02
2nd: 16.03
3rd: 8.41
Fastest: 8.41
 
588 Cylinder Garry Cleaver
1st: 10.22
2nd: 10.28
3rd: 10.3
4th: 10.34 Fastest: 10.22
 
59Bike Trenck Degroot
1st: 8.65
2nd: 8.2
3rd: 14.03
Fastest: 8.2
 
608 Cylinder Andy Arvanitis
1st: 10.4
2nd: 10.69
3rd: 9.89
4th: 8.93 5th: 10.24 Fastest: 8.93
 
618 Cylinder Karl Hughes
1st: 10.65
2nd: 10.73
3rd: 10.96
4th: 10.71 Fastest: 10.65
 
62Bike Rhys Porter
1st: 10.14
2nd: 10.3
Fastest: 10.14
 
63Bike
1st: 9.86
2nd: 10.27
Fastest: 9.86
 
64Leadfoot Ladies Melinda Woods
1st: 10.03
2nd: 11.21
3rd: 11.28
Fastest: 10.03
 
65Bike Roger Wren
1st: 8.16
2nd: 8.11
3rd: 7.82
Fastest: 7.82
 
66Leadfoot Ladies Rebecca Robinson
1st: 11.38
2nd: 11.43
3rd: 10.86
Fastest: 10.86
 
676 Cylinder Peter Williams
1st: 12.84
2nd: 12.24
3rd: 12.17
Fastest: 12.17
 
688 Cylinder Colin Murray
1st: 8.59
2nd: 8.38
3rd: 8.47
4th: 8.96 Fastest: 8.38
 
69Exhibition Gerard Boyle
1st: 10.65
2nd: 10.11
3rd: 11.55
Fastest: 10.11
 
708 Cylinder Neville Macintosh
1st: 10.62
2nd: 11.01
3rd: 10.85
4th: 10.72 Fastest: 10.62
 
718 Cylinder Raymond Lovett
1st: 11.08
2nd: 11.14
3rd: 11.11
4th: 11.06 Fastest: 11.06
 
72Bike Scott Mcclennan
1st: 9.49
2nd: 9.18
3rd: 10.53
Fastest: 9.18
 
736 Cylinder
1st: 11.88
2nd: 12.1
3rd: 11.97
Fastest: 11.88
 
746 Cylinder Chris Logan
1st: 10.49
2nd: 10.98
3rd: 10.37
4th: 10.59 Fastest: 10.37
 
756 Cylinder Jason Macintosh
1st: 13.21
2nd: 12.53
3rd: 12.88
Fastest: 12.53
 
76Bike Mick Connors
1st: 8.23
2nd: 7.67
3rd: 7.82
4th: 7.58 5th: 7.22 Fastest: 7.22
 
77Bike Frank Sxita
1st: 7.94
2nd: 7.94
3rd: 7.85
4th: 7.94 5th: 7.83 Fastest: 7.83
 
78Turbo / Super Charged Daniel Mcdonald
1st: 10.73
2nd: 10.12
3rd: 9.96
Fastest: 9.96
 
79Bike Macca Mckinnon
1st: 8.96
2nd: 9
3rd: 8.83
Fastest: 8.83
 
808 Cylinder Damon Lancaster
1st: 11.59
2nd: 10.73
3rd: 11.2
4th: 10.62 Fastest: 10.62
 
81Exhibition Nick Contojohn
1st: 8.17
2nd: 7.9
3rd: 8.53
Fastest: 7.9
 
826 Cylinder Josh Oliver
1st: 10.25
2nd: 10.58
3rd: 10
4th: 10.06 Fastest: 10
 
83Bike Ben Jenkins
1st: 7.9
2nd: 7.93
3rd: 7.92
Fastest: 7.9
 
84Bike Luke Mclachlan
1st: 7.89
2nd: 7.91
3rd: 7.72
Fastest: 7.72
 
85Bike Terry Forsyth
1st: 8.26
2nd: 8.26
Fastest: 8.26
 
86Bike Phil Penny
1st: 9.11
Fastest: 9.11
 
87Exhibition David Duncombe
1st: 8.14
2nd: 8.17
Fastest: 8.14
 
888 Cylinder Ricky Backwell
1st: 11.65
2nd: 11.06
3rd: 11.02
4th: 10.92 Fastest: 10.92
 
898 Cylinder Brett Benstead
1st: 13.41
2nd: 10.84
3rd: 10.22
4th: 10.38 Fastest: 10.22
 
906 Cylinder Danial Sullivan
No times.
 
91Leadfoot Ladies Rebecca Logan
1st: 11.48
2nd: 11.16
Fastest: 11.16
 
92Turbo / Super Charged Will Newing
No times.
 
93Exhibition Adam Kane
No times.
 
946 Cylinder Aaron Dehoon
1st: 10.79
2nd: 10.55
3rd: 10.54
Fastest: 10.54
 
956 Cylinder Brendon Johnston
1st: 10.01
2nd: 9.92
3rd: 10.43
Fastest: 9.92
 
966 Cylinder Jacob Anemaat
No times.
 
976 Cylinder Trent Dhu
1st: 14.36
2nd: 14.2
3rd: 20.79
4th: 15.33 Fastest: 14.2
 
99Turbo / Super Charged Lucas Denyer
1st: 11.51
2nd: 9.49
3rd: 9.29
Fastest: 9.29
 
100Leadfoot Ladies Nicole Mcgowan
1st: 10.72
2nd: 9.58
3rd: 11.13
Fastest: 9.58
 
101Turbo / Super Charged Marty Walsh
1st: 9.63
2nd: 9.26
Fastest: 9.26
 
102Bike Peter Withington
1st: 9.32
2nd: 9.81
3rd: 9.26
Fastest: 9.26
 
103Exhibition Mick Cook
No times.
 
1044 Cylinder Dominic Pezzutti
1st: 11.81
2nd: 12.13
3rd: 11.81
4th: 13.21 Fastest: 11.81
 
1058 Cylinder Tony Sears
1st: 9.86
2nd: 9.74
3rd: 12.17
4th: 10.59 Fastest: 9.74
 
106Bike Steve Welch
1st: 7.9
2nd: 7.58
3rd: 7.28
Fastest: 7.28
 
107Turbo / Super Charged Ryan Mcswan
1st: 9.72
2nd: 9.53
3rd: 9.6
Fastest: 9.53
 
1088 Cylinder Jeremy Creighton
1st: 11.05
2nd: 10.62
3rd: 10.65
4th: 10.16 Fastest: 10.16
 
1098 Cylinder David Roots
1st: 11.12
2nd: 10.55
3rd: 10.65
Fastest: 10.55
 
1108 Cylinder Tony Darragh
1st: 11.81
2nd: 9.8
3rd: 10.88
4th: 9.7 Fastest: 9.7
 
1118 Cylinder Wayne Davis
1st: 10.56
2nd: 11.33
3rd: 10.75
4th: 11.46 5th: 11.53 Fastest: 10.56
 
1128 Cylinder Joe Goff
1st: 10.69
2nd: 9.73
3rd: 16.66
4th: 9.85 Fastest: 9.73
 
1136 Cylinder Daniel Lindsay
1st: 12.43
2nd: 11.73
3rd: 11.33
Fastest: 11.33
 
114Exhibition Gary Ford
1st: 7.99
2nd: 8.55
Fastest: 7.99
 
115Leadfoot Ladies Rachael Wood
1st: 10.61
2nd: 11.21
3rd: 10.36
Fastest: 10.36
 
116Exhibition Kevin Unger
No times.
 
1174 Cylinder Brendon
No times.
 
118Turbo / Super Charged Wayne Youngberry
1st: 10.65
2nd: 10.41
Fastest: 10.41
 
119Bike Glen Wright
1st: 9.64
2nd: 9.58
3rd: 10.67
Fastest: 9.58
 
1204 Cylinder Jeffrey Hall
No times.
 
1218 Cylinder David Buchan
1st: 9.87
2nd: 10.05
3rd: 9.74
4th: 9.88 Fastest: 9.74
 
122Turbo / Super Charged Ashley Miners
1st: 12.93
2nd: 11.62
Fastest: 11.62
 
1238 Cylinder Stuart Herne
1st: 9.37
2nd: 10.09
3rd: 8.78
4th: 9.36 Fastest: 8.78
 
1246 Cylinder Ben Baker
1st: 11.29
2nd: 11.05
3rd: 11.95
Fastest: 11.05
 
1258 Cylinder Andrew Page
1st: 10.64
2nd: 16.41
Fastest: 10.64
 
1268 Cylinder Col Randall
1st: 11.19
2nd: 10.76
3rd: 11.14
Fastest: 10.76
 
1276 Cylinder Josh Hill
1st: 11.21
2nd: 10.93
3rd: 11.82
Fastest: 10.93
 
1288 Cylinder Red Garrard
1st: 10
2nd: 9.41
3rd: 9.36
4th: 9.17 Fastest: 9.17
 
1296 Cylinder Alex King
1st: 12.75
2nd: 12.74
3rd: 12.51
Fastest: 12.51
 
1306 Cylinder Lochlan Stanborough
1st: 12.13
2nd: 12.24
3rd: 11.86
Fastest: 11.86
 
131Leadfoot Ladies Rebecca McGowan
1st: 11.63
2nd: 10.08
3rd: 10.6
Fastest: 10.08
 
132Exhibition Garry Cameron
1st: 8.15
2nd: 8.38
3rd: 8.01
Fastest: 8.01
 
133Leadfoot Ladies Ganine McLeod
1st: 12.4
2nd: 12.91
3rd: 12.84
Fastest: 12.4
 
1348 Cylinder Clint Faulkner
1st: 9.3
2nd: 10.7
3rd: 9.45
Fastest: 9.3
 
136Exhibition Bruce Serf
1st: 10.6
2nd: 10.39
3rd: 10.11
4th: 11.48 Fastest: 10.11
 
137Exhibition Dale Backwell
1st: 11.45
2nd: 11.91
3rd: 11.37
4th: 11.36 Fastest: 11.36
 
138Exhibition Joel Crawford
1st: 11.89
2nd: 11.61
3rd: 12.01
Fastest: 11.61
 
139Exhibition Dave
1st: 10.74
2nd: 11.09
3rd: 11.13
Fastest: 10.74
 
141Exhibition Peter McGowan
1st: 10.91
2nd: 11.04
3rd: 10.47
4th: 10.19 Fastest: 10.19
 
142Exhibition Unknown Unknown
1st: 10.34
2nd: 9.71
Fastest: 9.71
 
143Exhibition Nathan Kirkland
1st: 10.85
2nd: 11.14
3rd: 11.1
Fastest: 10.85
 
144Exhibition Unknown Unknown
1st: 8.31
2nd: 8.29
3rd: 8.2
Fastest: 8.2
 
145Exhibition Unknown Unknown
1st: 9.65
2nd: 9.81
3rd: 9.5
Fastest: 9.5
 
146Leadfoot Ladies Barbara Wall
1st: 10.57
2nd: 10.67
3rd: 10.4
Fastest: 10.4
 
147Leadfoot Ladies Tamara
1st: 12.77
2nd: 12.25
Fastest: 12.25
 
772Exhibition Owen Crawford
1st: 9.61
2nd: 6.71
3rd: 8.71
Fastest: 6.71
 
2404Exhibition Murray Cross
1st: 7.85
2nd: 7.38
3rd: 7.47
Fastest: 7.38
 
3072Exhibition Terri Sander
1st: 8.26
2nd: 7.97
3rd: 8.01
Fastest: 7.97