23.05.2010

Summerland Drags Results Page

Casino Airstrip 23rd of May 2010

Click a category to view results sorted by fastest vehicle.

Categories:

Car #ClassDriverSponsored by
0Turbo / Super Charged Brad Philip
1st: 13.42
2nd: 11.11
Fastest: 11.11
 
06 Cylinder Mathew Gooley
1st: 8.89
2nd: 9.3
3rd: 9.34
Fastest: 8.89
 
16 Cylinder Justin Gall
1st: 10.84
2nd: 10.63
Fastest: 10.63
 
26 Cylinder Jason Piggott
1st: 11.2
2nd: 10.27
Fastest: 10.27
 
36 Cylinder Martin Jordon
1st: 11.03
Fastest: 11.03
 
48 Cylinder Paul Dossett
1st: 10.23
2nd: 11.02
Fastest: 10.23
 
58 Cylinder Bob Hodder
1st: 12.75
Fastest: 12.75
 
68 Cylinder Brock Stanfield
No times.
 
78 Cylinder Dallas Bryant
1st: 9.71
Fastest: 9.71
 
88 Cylinder Gavin Gorski
1st: 9.91
2nd: 11.33
3rd: 10.11
4th: 10.85 Fastest: 9.91
 
9Bike Mathew Westwell
1st: 8
Fastest: 8
 
10Bike Ben Graydon
1st: 10.23
2nd: 10.13
3rd: 9.63
Fastest: 9.63
 
11Exhibition Matt Buchanan
1st: 13.1
2nd: 10.38
Fastest: 10.38
 
12Turbo / Super Charged Rodney Purnell
1st: 9.4
2nd: 9.01
Fastest: 9.01
 
138 Cylinder Kevin Armstrong
1st: 9.08
Fastest: 9.08
 
14Turbo / Super Charged Geoff Crouch
1st: 15.78
2nd: 10.87
Fastest: 10.87
 
158 Cylinder Paul Stewart
1st: 12.73
Fastest: 12.73
 
16Exhibition Michael Cook
1st: 8.4
Fastest: 8.4
 
178 Cylinder Paul Elliot
1st: 9.03
Fastest: 9.03
 
188 Cylinder Lee Gorton
1st: 10.02
Fastest: 10.02
 
198 Cylinder Roy Short
1st: 16.14
Fastest: 16.14
 
206 Cylinder Darren Woods
1st: 11.92
Fastest: 11.92
 
218 Cylinder Craig Blanch
1st: 12.52
2nd: 9.34
Fastest: 9.34
 
228 Cylinder Sean Kosgrove
1st: 11.95
2nd: 12.46
Fastest: 11.95
 
236 Cylinder Tom Veness
1st: 11.85
Fastest: 11.85
 
248 Cylinder Damien Venness
1st: 10.43
Fastest: 10.43
 
25Exhibition Graeme Diskin
1st: 11.43
Fastest: 11.43
 
268 Cylinder Doug Clark
1st: 10.9
Fastest: 10.9
 
278 Cylinder Jamie Everingham
1st: 12.77
2nd: 12
3rd: 13.81
Fastest: 12
 
29Turbo / Super Charged Dan Gerrard
1st: 10.32
Fastest: 10.32
 
308 Cylinder Darryn Rogers
No times.
 
31Exhibition Gary McGrath
1st: 10.1
Fastest: 10.1
 
328 Cylinder Howard Elliott
1st: 10.74
Fastest: 10.74
 
33Bike Jason Haigh
No times.
 
348 Cylinder Ray Lovvett
1st: 12.22
2nd: 12.37
Fastest: 12.22
 
35Bike Robert Young
No times.
 
36Exhibition Sarah Franks
1st: 10.6
Fastest: 10.6
 
37Exhibition Allen Millard
1st: 10.58
2nd: 10.03
Fastest: 10.03
 
388 Cylinder Rhyse Porter
1st: 10.11
Fastest: 10.11
 
39Bike Collin Westwell
1st: 8.07
Fastest: 8.07
 
40Exhibition Murray Cross
1st: 9
Fastest: 9
 
416 Cylinder Phillip Hearne
1st: 11.3
Fastest: 11.3
 
428 Cylinder David Roots
No times.
 
43Turbo / Super Charged Stuart Herne
1st: 11.62
2nd: 10.21
3rd: 12.43
Fastest: 10.21
 
44Turbo / Super Charged Andrew Allen
No times.
 
45Turbo / Super Charged Perry McPherson
1st: 11.26
Fastest: 11.26
 
46Turbo / Super Charged Kym Vonholdt
1st: 9.7
2nd: 9.2
Fastest: 9.2
 
47Turbo / Super Charged Stephen Boyd
1st: 15.33
Fastest: 15.33
 
48Bike Luke Maclean
1st: 8.92
2nd: 8.18
Fastest: 8.18
 
49Exhibition Brad Philip
1st: 12.75
2nd: 12.88
Fastest: 12.75
 
508 Cylinder Dale Wright
1st: 10.13
2nd: 11.03
Fastest: 10.13
 
516 Cylinder Ben Lindsay
1st: 12.37
2nd: 12.61
Fastest: 12.37
 
528 Cylinder Tammara Waters
No times.
 
538 Cylinder Jay Waters
1st: 11.03
2nd: 10.73
3rd: 11.26
Fastest: 10.73
 
544 Cylinder Mathew Foster
No times.
 
558 Cylinder Mathew Foster
1st: 10.95
2nd: 11.15
3rd: 12.56
Fastest: 10.95
 
568 Cylinder Brad Billett
1st: 11
2nd: 12.6
3rd: 11.57
Fastest: 11
 
57Turbo / Super Charged Tony Millard
1st: 10.02
Fastest: 10.02
 
588 Cylinder Bradly Millard
1st: 10.96
2nd: 11
Fastest: 10.96
 
598 Cylinder Josh Oliver
1st: 11.42
Fastest: 11.42
 
60Turbo / Super Charged Dean Webster
1st: 14.73
2nd: 10.59
Fastest: 10.59
 
61Turbo / Super Charged Nic Chillcott
1st: 13
2nd: 11.1
Fastest: 11.1
 
62Turbo / Super Charged Geoff Chillcott
1st: 9.37
2nd: 11.2
Fastest: 9.37
 
63Turbo / Super Charged Brendon Johnston
1st: 11.75
Fastest: 11.75
 
648 Cylinder Richard Crabb
1st: 10.43
Fastest: 10.43
 
65Bike Wayne Roker
1st: 10.15
2nd: 11.12
Fastest: 10.15
 
668 Cylinder David Kolb
1st: 9.1
Fastest: 9.1
 
678 Cylinder Ben Bolton
1st: 9.98
Fastest: 9.98
 
688 Cylinder Sam Perry
1st: 10.02
2nd: 10.88
Fastest: 10.02
 
698 Cylinder Shayne O'Roukre
1st: 10
2nd: 11.54
Fastest: 10
 
70Bike Jason Travis
1st: 9.2
2nd: 9.2
3rd: 10.02
Fastest: 9.2
 
718 Cylinder Nic Fuller
1st: 10.21
2nd: 9.72
Fastest: 9.72
 
728 Cylinder Nic Kelvin
1st: 10.55
Fastest: 10.55
 
738 Cylinder Andy Arvanitis
1st: 11.59
2nd: 10.54
3rd: 12.08
Fastest: 10.54
 
748 Cylinder Mark Palfrey
1st: 11.32
2nd: 10.8
Fastest: 10.8
 
758 Cylinder Jamie Garcia
No times.
 
76Exhibition Kevin Unger
1st: 9.31
2nd: 9.09
Fastest: 9.09
 
77Exhibition Dave Middleton
No times.
 
786 Cylinder Dave Robinson
1st: 11.46
Fastest: 11.46
 
796 Cylinder Kevin Boyd
1st: 12.62
2nd: 13.52
Fastest: 12.62
 
79
No times.
 
80Turbo / Super Charged Phil Penny
1st: 9.62
2nd: 8.7
Fastest: 8.7
 
81Turbo / Super Charged Shayne Baker
1st: 12.34
2nd: 11.33
Fastest: 11.33
 
82Turbo / Super Charged Jamie Canu
1st: 1345
2nd: 10.52
3rd: 13.87
Fastest: 10.52
 
838 Cylinder Cassane Fletcher
1st: 11.27
Fastest: 11.27
 
84Turbo / Super Charged Mark Linestonn
1st: 9.28
2nd: 12.55
Fastest: 9.28
 
856 Cylinder Aaron De Hoon
1st: 10.44
2nd: 11.41
Fastest: 10.44
 
868 Cylinder Rod Mitchell
1st: 11.01
2nd: 13.45
Fastest: 11.01
 
878 Cylinder Darryn Sheather
No times.
 
88Bike Bryce Tupling
No times.
 
898 Cylinder Karl Hughes
1st: 10.6
2nd: 10.5
3rd: 12.7
Fastest: 10.5
 
908 Cylinder Aaron Acklerley
No times.
 
91Bike Chris Blesseling
1st: 8.54
2nd: 10.85
Fastest: 8.54
 
926 Cylinder Andrew Clarke
1st: 10.77
Fastest: 10.77
 
93Turbo / Super Charged Peter Brown
No times.
 
94Bike Peter Brown
1st: 8.1
Fastest: 8.1
 
95Bike Daniel Machin
1st: 8.01
2nd: 10
3rd: 10.07
Fastest: 8.01
 
968 Cylinder Sid Woodham
1st: 10.78
2nd: 11.11
Fastest: 10.78
 
97Exhibition Darrin Ross
1st: 14.46
Fastest: 14.46
 
988 Cylinder David Buchan
1st: 10.4
Fastest: 10.4
 
99Exhibition Scott Phillips
1st: 8.11
Fastest: 8.11
 
100Exhibition Sarah Franks
No times.
 
1014 Cylinder Taurean Wilton
1st: 13.75
2nd: 13.27
Fastest: 13.27
 
1024 Cylinder Stephen Sauer
1st: 10.23
2nd: 11.46
Fastest: 10.23
 
1038 Cylinder Andrew McKee
1st: 14.32
Fastest: 14.32
 
104Exhibition Mathew Gooley
1st: 11.88
2nd: 11.89
Fastest: 11.88
 
1058 Cylinder Brandon O'reily
1st: 12.44
Fastest: 12.44
 
106Turbo / Super Charged Simon Richens
1st: 12.62
2nd: 12.16
Fastest: 12.16
 
1078 Cylinder Brenden Johnston
1st: 10
2nd: 11.09
Fastest: 10
 
108Turbo / Super Charged Kyle Armstrong
1st: 9
2nd: 11.06
Fastest: 9
 
109Turbo / Super Charged Marty Walsh
1st: 12.44
2nd: 10.98
Fastest: 10.98
 
1106 Cylinder Mark O'Neill
1st: 12.18
2nd: 11
Fastest: 11
 
1114 Cylinder Simon McDonald
1st: 11.29
2nd: 11.78
Fastest: 11.29
 
1124 Cylinder Adam McDonald
1st: 11.22
2nd: 11.68
3rd: 11.55
Fastest: 11.22
 
113Bike Shane Cox
1st: 10.89
Fastest: 10.89
 
114Bike Roger Wen
1st: 8.1
2nd: 9.01
3rd: 10.56
4th: 10.56 Fastest: 8.1
 
115Turbo / Super Charged Chad Carriage
1st: 9.35
2nd: 12.57
Fastest: 9.35
 
1164 Cylinder Matt Dwyer
1st: 11.3
2nd: 10
3rd: 10.45
Fastest: 10
 
117Bike Neil Rodway
1st: 10.26
Fastest: 10.26
 
1188 Cylinder Philip Aish
1st: 1015
Fastest: 1015
 
1196 Cylinder Brady Battise
1st: 10.53
2nd: 12.14
Fastest: 10.53
 
1206 Cylinder Col Randell
No times.
 
122Turbo / Super Charged Ian Anlezark
1st: 9.22
Fastest: 9.22
 
123Turbo / Super Charged Andrew Livingstone
1st: 9.01
2nd: 11.64
Fastest: 9.01
 
124Exhibition Mathew Smith
1st: 9
Fastest: 9
 
125Exhibition Bobby King
1st: 7.25
2nd: 11.4
Fastest: 7.25
 
126Bike Al Bennett
No times.
 
1278 Cylinder David Manby
1st: 10.03
Fastest: 10.03
 
1286 Cylinder Greg Hooten
1st: 12.23
2nd: 12.27
Fastest: 12.23
 
129Bike Christian Penny
1st: 9.91
2nd: 10.92
3rd: 10.4
Fastest: 9.91
 
1308 Cylinder Neville Macintosh
1st: 11
2nd: 12.49
Fastest: 11
 
1318 Cylinder Nathan Austin
1st: 15.02
Fastest: 15.02
 
132Bike Lee Cheetham
1st: 9.13
Fastest: 9.13
 
133Bike Colin Cheetham
1st: 8.13
Fastest: 8.13
 
1348 Cylinder Bryce Doyle
1st: 10.21
2nd: 10.13
Fastest: 10.13
 
135Turbo / Super Charged Brad Raska
No times.
 
136Bike Tony McKinnon
1st: 8.89
Fastest: 8.89
 
137Bike Brad Brown
1st: 9.23
Fastest: 9.23
 
1388 Cylinder Sam Campbell
1st: 9.03
2nd: 12.05
Fastest: 9.03
 
1396 Cylinder Scott O'Keefe
1st: 13.31
2nd: 11.56
Fastest: 11.56
 
140Turbo / Super Charged John TK English
1st: 10.59
2nd: 11.26
Fastest: 10.59
 
141Bike Mark Gerring
1st: 11.5
2nd: 7.63
Fastest: 7.63
 
142Turbo / Super Charged Joel McElroy
1st: 12.46
Fastest: 12.46
 
143Turbo / Super Charged Rhys Gallen
1st: 12.19
2nd: 14.07
Fastest: 12.19
 
1448 Cylinder Richard Vrckoff
1st: 12.39
Fastest: 12.39
 
146Bike Daniel Kubelka
1st: 8.01
2nd: 9.15
3rd: 11.32
Fastest: 8.01
 
147Bike Dayne Moulden
No times.
 
148Bike Ian McClintock
1st: 8.12
Fastest: 8.12
 
149Bike David May
No times.
 
1504 Cylinder Nick Flanagan
1st: 12.56
2nd: 13.48
Fastest: 12.56
 
1516 Cylinder Craig Hilliard
No times.
 
152Bike Terry Forsyth
No times.
 
1536 Cylinder Trevor Moss
No times.
 
154Bike Andrew Rice
1st: 11.34
2nd: 9.21
Fastest: 9.21
 
1558 Cylinder Jason Travis
1st: 10.75
Fastest: 10.75
 
156Turbo / Super Charged Ashley Miners
1st: 10.01
2nd: 10.38
Fastest: 10.01
 
157Exhibition Docko Cooke
1st: 6.13
Fastest: 6.13
 
1586 Cylinder Brent Orams
No times.
 
159Bike Mathew Huxley
No times.
 
1608 Cylinder Aaron Bryant
1st: 10.08
2nd: 12.56
Fastest: 10.08
 
1616 Cylinder Josh Lowe
1st: 12.25
Fastest: 12.25
 
1626 Cylinder Scott Haddow
1st: 12.44
Fastest: 12.44
 
163Turbo / Super Charged Rod Bland
1st: 12.19
2nd: 10
Fastest: 10
 
164Turbo / Super Charged Joel Bofinger
1st: 11.03
2nd: 12.65
3rd: 12.38
Fastest: 11.03
 
165Turbo / Super Charged
No times.
 
1668 Cylinder Wayne Bloxsom
1st: 11.99
2nd: 13.29
Fastest: 11.99
 
1678 Cylinder Jason Buchan
1st: 13.5
Fastest: 13.5
 
1688 Cylinder Nic Moran
1st: 10.01
2nd: 12.33
Fastest: 10.01