19.03.2011

Summerland Drags Results Page

Casino Airstrip 19th of March 2011

Click a category to view results sorted by fastest vehicle.

Categories:

Car #ClassDriverSponsored by
1 Owen CrawfordBig Dog Garage , Gold Coast, NRIT Computers
No times.
 
2 Jeffery Crouch
No times.
 
3 Ben Graydon
1st: 8.34
2nd: 7.9
3rd: 7.9
4th: 8.48 Fastest: 7.9
 
4 Nat Buchana
No times.
 
5 Karl DillawayCity Toyota
1st: 11.88
2nd: 11.57
3rd: 11.43
Fastest: 11.43
 
6 Bradley Billett
1st: 11.23
2nd: 11.01
3rd: 10.6
4th: 10.6 5th: 10.21 Fastest: 10.21
 
7 Jay Waters
1st: 11.57
2nd: 11.25
3rd: 10.42
4th: 10.76 5th: 9.71 6th: 11.94 7th: 9.54 8th: 9.56 Fastest: 9.54
 
8 Tamara Waters
1st: 12.39
2nd: 11.57
3rd: 12.51
Fastest: 11.57
 
9 Mark GeeringCasino Carline Mufflers
No times.
 
10 Adam KaneDrake Hotel
No times.
 
11 Doug Clark
No times.
 
12 Andrew Livingstone
1st: 11.73
2nd: 9.89
Fastest: 9.89
 
13 James Morrison
1st: 9.86
2nd: 10.22
3rd: 9.44
4th: 9.1 5th: 9.23 6th: 8.86 7th: 9 Fastest: 8.86
 
14 Richard Vrckoff
No times.
 
15 Taurean Wilton
1st: 14.17
2nd: 11.61
3rd: 11.41
4th: 11.03 5th: 10.84 Fastest: 10.84
 
16 Mark Linnertson
No times.
 
17 Joe BettisonAmerican Muscle Downunder
No times.
 
18 Sean CosgroveNorthern Rivers Ford Owners Club NSW inc.
No times.
 
19 Roy Short
1st: 11.23
2nd: 11.88
3rd: 10.26
4th: 12.33 5th: 11.06 Fastest: 10.26
 
20 Nick SmithGo Motors
No times.
 
21 Dallas Bryant
1st: 9.29
2nd: 9.24
3rd: 10.69
4th: 9.21 Fastest: 9.21
 
22 Tony BrearleyTintenbar Garage
1st: 10.39
2nd: 9.83
3rd: 9.14
4th: 9.84 Fastest: 9.14
 
24 Damien Lavender
No times.
 
25 Ray Lovett
No times.
 
26 Lee GortonGortons Paintless Dent Removal
No times.
 
27 Rod Bland
No times.
 
28 Mark Palfrey
1st: 10.84
2nd: 11.44
3rd: 10.84
4th: 10.7 5th: 10.67 6th: 10.54 7th: 10.74 8th: 11.75 Fastest: 10.54
 
29 Peter Williams
1st: 13.83
2nd: 12.01
3rd: 11.53
Fastest: 11.53
 
30 Dock CookeHighway One Motorcycles Ballina, Ray Lynch Pl
No times.
 
31 Shay Greathead
No times.
 
32 Julie Allen
No times.
 
33 Craig Creighton
No times.
 
34 Sam PerryNorth Coast Boating Centre
No times.
 
35 Leigh RyanRyan Diesel Services
No times.
 
36 Perry McPhersonLismore Car Repairs
1st: 13.27
2nd: 9.2
3rd: 9.06
4th: 14.98 5th: 10.86 Fastest: 9.06
 
37 Tor McalpinLismore Car Repairs
1st: 11.94
2nd: 10.35
3rd: 11.28
4th: 10.94 Fastest: 10.35
 
38 Adrian PetersLismore Car Repairs
1st: 11.33
2nd: 10.07
3rd: 10.26
4th: 10.19 5th: 11.34 Fastest: 10.07
 
40 Troy Conway
1st: 10.7
Fastest: 10.7
 
41 Nic FlanaganRehab Visual Constructions
1st: 12.67
2nd: 11.38
3rd: 12.15
4th: 11.93 Fastest: 11.38
 
42 Michael McDonald
No times.
 
43 Terry ForsythGold Coast Spray Paving
1st: 7.31
2nd: 7.24
3rd: 7.39
Fastest: 7.24
 
44 Pual DossettA&A Tryes Coffs Harbour
1st: 11.26
2nd: 10.13
Fastest: 10.13
 
45 Marty Jordan
No times.
 
46 Beau Hatton
No times.
 
47 Murray CrossCrossy's Towing
No times.
 
48 Tom Rann
1st: 12.78
2nd: 11.49
3rd: 11.96
Fastest: 11.49
 
49 Aaron Bryant
No times.
 
50 Paul Elliot
1st: 8.89
2nd: 8.9
3rd: 9.21
4th: 9.07 5th: 9.07 Fastest: 8.89
 
51 Adam Hoggan
No times.
 
52 Justin Gall
1st: 9.7
2nd: 8.84
3rd: 11.4
4th: 10.52 5th: 11.06 6th: 9.01 7th: 9.35 8th: 8.61 9th: 9.11 Fastest: 8.61
 
53 David Kolb
1st: 10.52
2nd: 10.52
3rd: 10.36
Fastest: 10.36
 
54 Trever MossBallina Kitchen Wisards
No times.
 
55 Mathew WestwellCrystal Cooling, Micks Mobile Diesel Injectio
1st: 7.35
2nd: 7.44
3rd: 7.33
4th: 7.33 5th: 9 Fastest: 7.33
 
56 Collin WestwellCrystal Cooling, Micks Mobile Diesel Injectio
No times.
 
57 Brooksy Blevin
1st: 10.57
2nd: 10.33
3rd: 10.21
4th: 10.28 Fastest: 10.21
 
58 Roger Wren
1st: 8.71
2nd: 12.01
3rd: 8.33
4th: 8.27 5th: 7.08 Fastest: 7.08
 
59 Josh DonnellyGo Mastercard
1st: 11.47
2nd: 11.6
3rd: 10.64
4th: 10.85 5th: 11.22 Fastest: 10.64
 
60 Tony MillardNorth East Cranes
1st: 10.23
2nd: 9.6
3rd: 9.29
4th: 9.67 Fastest: 9.29
 
61 Bradley MillardNorth East Cranes
1st: 11.87
2nd: 10.67
3rd: 10.65
4th: 10.26 5th: 10.88 Fastest: 10.26
 
62 Rhys GallenLismore Car Repairs, Café 53 Wollongbar
No times.
 
63 Bryce Doyle
No times.
 
64 William McGhie
No times.
 
65 Marty WalshMartin Walsh
1st: 10.83
2nd: 9.76
3rd: 9.29
4th: 9.31 5th: 9.31 Fastest: 9.29
 
66 Deren ErkanGodzilla motorsport
1st: 9.57
2nd: 9.03
3rd: 9.46
4th: 9.18 Fastest: 9.03
 
67 Will Newing
1st: 12.66
2nd: 10.2
3rd: 10.65
Fastest: 10.2
 
68 Adam GrillRobert Grill
1st: 12.61
2nd: 12.78
3rd: 12.07
4th: 12.38 Fastest: 12.07
 
69 Mick CookPlayfall Surfaces Pty, Total Mechanical, JJJ
1st: 11.35
2nd: 9.98
3rd: 8.68
Fastest: 8.68
 
70 Adam Sheridan
No times.
 
71 Rhyse Porter
1st: 9.1
2nd: 8.88
Fastest: 8.88
 
72 Scott Okeeffe
1st: 12.94
2nd: 10.72
3rd: 10.62
4th: 10.26 5th: 10.23 Fastest: 10.23
 
73 Kyle Molloy
1st: 11.31
2nd: 11.21
3rd: 11.55
Fastest: 11.21
 
74 Matt LayL & K Motor Sports, Brisbane Bike Tyres
No times.
 
75 Philip Herne
1st: 11.11
2nd: 9.93
3rd: 9.16
4th: 9.8 5th: 9.9 Fastest: 9.16
 
76 Neville Macintosh
1st: 11.33
Fastest: 11.33
 
77 Dan Schultz
No times.
 
78 David RootsCrossy's Tilt Tray
1st: 11.27
2nd: 9.83
3rd: 9.54
4th: 9.77 Fastest: 9.54
 
79 Andy Arvanitis
1st: 12.18
2nd: 12.45
3rd: 10.68
4th: 11.79 Fastest: 10.68
 
80 Gavin GorskiSupeior Timber Floors
No times.
 
81 Karl Hughes
No times.
 
82 Nic Fuller
1st: 12.18
2nd: 10.62
3rd: 11.26
4th: 10.55 5th: 8.43 6th: 8.51 7th: 8.36 Fastest: 8.36
 
83 Shayne O'rourke
1st: 10.59
2nd: 10.28
3rd: 10.4
Fastest: 10.28
 
84 Joe GoffCoffs Car Wreckers
1st: 11.58
2nd: 10.73
3rd: 10.39
4th: 10.62 Fastest: 10.39
 
85 Mitch Kaehler
1st: 12.54
2nd: 11.74
3rd: 11.34
4th: 10.93 Fastest: 10.93
 
86 Phillip j Reynolds
1st: 11.6
2nd: 10.8
3rd: 11.48
Fastest: 10.8
 
87 Nathan AustinCarline Exhaust & Suspension
No times.
 
88 Joe Ryan
1st: 12.99
2nd: 11.31
Fastest: 11.31
 
89 Ash Buttler
1st: 12.57
2nd: 12.22
3rd: 12.25
4th: 13.49 5th: 13 Fastest: 12.22
 
90 Stuart HerneHernes Freight Service
No times.
 
91 John Toose
No times.
 
92 Jeremy Creighton
1st: 12.62
2nd: 11.68
3rd: 11.02
4th: 10.37 Fastest: 10.37
 
93 Jamie Canu
1st: 11.77
2nd: 10.27
3rd: 10.37
4th: 10.42 5th: 10.26 Fastest: 10.26
 
94 Luke Heatley
No times.
 
95 Brodie CarmichaelDrake Hotel, Honda
No times.
 
96 Rodney Mitchell
1st: 10.95
2nd: 10.75
3rd: 10.51
Fastest: 10.51
 
97 Andrew RiceRod & Reel Hotel Woodburn
No times.
 
98 Col Randall
No times.
 
99 Josh OliverGo Motors Lismore
1st: 10.95
2nd: 10.91
3rd: 10.6
4th: 10.75 5th: 10.97 6th: 10.67 Fastest: 10.6
 
100 Dean WebsterGo Motors Lismore
1st: 11.64
2nd: 13.43
3rd: 10.35
4th: 21.95 Fastest: 10.35
 
101 Nick ChillcottGo Motors Lismore
No times.
 
102 Mark O'neil
1st: 9.72
2nd: 9.69
3rd: 9.53
4th: 9.76 5th: 9.95 Fastest: 9.53
 
103 Glenn Armstrong
1st: 12.13
2nd: 10.74
3rd: 9.95
4th: 9.67 5th: 9.57 Fastest: 9.57
 
104 Shawza
1st: 7.21
2nd: 7.35
3rd: 7.68
4th: 7.68 Fastest: 7.21
 
105 Matt OlleyAutobarn
1st: 11.96
2nd: 9.98
3rd: 9.69
4th: 9.95 5th: 9.86 Fastest: 9.69
 
106 Raymond LeeRays Prestige Moto Transport Superior Timber
No times.
 
107 Luke GadsbyGadsby Mechanical
1st: 11.84
2nd: 10.89
3rd: 10.81
4th: 10.77 5th: 10.27 Fastest: 10.27
 
108 Philip Aish
No times.
 
109 David BuchananDavid Buchan
No times.
 
110 Trevor DavisBST Towing
No times.
 
111 Ben PreeceNorthern Rivers Brake & Exhaust
1st: 13.89
2nd: 12.23
3rd: 11.63
Fastest: 11.63
 
112 Nick SullivanTeri-lee Hayes
1st: 10.35
2nd: 10.37
3rd: 10.33
Fastest: 10.33
 
113 Phillip j Allen
1st: 11.59
2nd: 13.02
3rd: 10.66
4th: 10.82 5th: 10.67 6th: 10.93 Fastest: 10.66
 
114 John Campbell
No times.
 
116 Dillan Glendenning
1st: 9.07
2nd: 8.8
Fastest: 8.8
 
117 Sam CampbellCampbell Wrecking Grafton
1st: 10.47
2nd: 9.79
Fastest: 9.79
 
118 Nathan Subichin
No times.
 
119 Jared Radford
1st: 12.07
2nd: 10.66
3rd: 10.22
4th: 10.68 5th: 10.68 Fastest: 10.22
 
120 Mitch Hannah
1st: 12.88
2nd: 11.42
3rd: 10.61
4th: 11.1 5th: 10.8 Fastest: 10.61
 
121 Terri Sander
No times.
 
122 David Robb
1st: 12.28
2nd: 10.23
3rd: 7.66
4th: 8.86 5th: 8.86 6th: 8.89 7th: 9.16 Fastest: 7.66
 
123 Ben Smith
1st: 10.13
2nd: 9.89
Fastest: 9.89
 
124 Kyle Mcguire
No times.
 
125 Josh Lowe
No times.
 
125
1st: 12.8
2nd: 11.89
3rd: 12.53
4th: 12.6 5th: 10.4 6th: 11.59 Fastest: 10.4
 
126 Jeremy Neall
1st: 8.18
2nd: 7.78
3rd: 7.52
4th: 7.76 Fastest: 7.52
 
127 Collin Murray
No times.
 
128 David Duncan
No times.
 
129 Craig Little
1st: 8.77
2nd: 11.68
3rd: 8.8
4th: 11.54 Fastest: 8.77
 
130 Matthew Wood
No times.
 
131 Mark Thompson
No times.
 
132 Brandon O'Reilly
1st: 12.75
2nd: 13
3rd: 10.95
Fastest: 10.95
 
133 Chad Carriage
1st: 9.98
2nd: 9.38
3rd: 9.42
4th: 9.24 5th: 9.5 6th: 9.5 Fastest: 9.24
 
134 Matt David
1st: 8.76
2nd: 8.73
3rd: 10.22
Fastest: 8.73
 
135 Luke Maclean
1st: 10.77
2nd: 10.03
3rd: 9.56
4th: 9.66 5th: 9.66 6th: 10.03 Fastest: 9.56
 
136 Luke Scott
No times.
 
137 Trent Wilson
1st: 11.61
2nd: 11.86
3rd: 10.12
4th: 10.21 5th: 10.02 6th: 10.53 Fastest: 10.02
 
138 Mark Clusker
1st: 11.98
2nd: 10.51
3rd: 8.7
4th: 8.46 5th: 8.57 Fastest: 8.46
 
139 Noel Cross
1st: 7.86
2nd: 7.15
Fastest: 7.15
 
140 Damon Lancaster
1st: 13.68
2nd: 11.99
3rd: 10.41
Fastest: 10.41
 
141 Terry Harper
1st: 12.73
2nd: 12.6
3rd: 12.43
Fastest: 12.43
 
142 Chris Eyndhoven
1st: 9.31
2nd: 8.75
3rd: 8.95
4th: 8.87 Fastest: 8.75
 
143 Daniel Lindsay
1st: 11.79
2nd: 11.44
3rd: 11.27
4th: 10.28 5th: 9.52 6th: 10.04 Fastest: 9.52
 
144 Glen Cross
1st: 9.51
2nd: 9.09
3rd: 9.09
Fastest: 9.09
 
145 Shannon Perkins
1st: 10.89
2nd: 10.14
3rd: 9.8
4th: 9.49 5th: 10.43 6th: 10.69 Fastest: 9.49
 
146 Jason Lazzaroni
1st: 11.43
2nd: 10.5
3rd: 12.19
4th: 10.46 Fastest: 10.46
 
147 Ben Bolton
No times.
 
148 Scott Mclennan
No times.
 
149 John English
1st: 12.68
2nd: 11.85
3rd: 11.49
Fastest: 11.49
 
150 Ryan Mcswan
1st: 9.88
2nd: 9.63
3rd: 9.6
4th: 9.66 Fastest: 9.6
 
151 Mat Coughran
1st: 1209
2nd: 12.22
3rd: 11.99
Fastest: 11.99
 
156 Clint Faulkner
1st: 11.73
2nd: 11.33
3rd: 10.93
4th: 10.51 5th: 9.79 6th: 10.55 7th: 9.89 Fastest: 9.79
 
157 Jamie Garcia
No times.